HomeNewsFixturesTeam NewsResultsHonours BoardClub OfficialsPavilionDirectionsSponsorsMembers DrawClub WelfareGallery

Huddersfield Central Cricket League

Section B 

2016 Season

24.04.2016 - ALMONDBURIANS 'B' (Home)

30.04.2016 - MOUNT 'B' (Away)

07.05.2016 - No Fixture

14.05.2016 - MOUNT 'A' (Home) - Allsop Cup - 1st Round

21.05.2016 - GREEN MOOR 'B' (Away)

28.05.2016 - EDGERTON and DALTON 'B' (Home) 

04.06.2016 - HORBURY BRIDGE 'A' (Away)

05.06.2016 - FRIEND ALLSOP CUP - 2nd Round

11.06.2016 - CALDER GROVE 'A' (Away)

14.06.2016 - GREEN MOOR (Away) - 20/20 Mini League

18.06.2016 - AUGUSTINIANS 'A' (Home) 

19.06.2016 - BIRCHENCLIFFE 'B' (Home)  

21.06.2016 - CALDER GROVE (Home) - 20/20 Mini League 

25.06.2016 - CARTWORTH MOOR 'A' (Away)

02.07.2016 - FLOCKTON 'A' (Home) 

03.07.2016 - FRIEND ALLSOP CUP - Semi Finals 

07.07.2016 - 20/20 - Semi Finals  

09.07.2016 - MOUNT  'B' (Home)

16.07.2016 - No Fixture

23.07.2016 - GREEN MOOR 'B' (Home)

24.07.2016 - FRIEND ALLSOP CUP FINAL

30.07.2016 - EDGERTON and DALTON 'B' (Away)

06.08.2016 - HORBURY BRIDGE 'A' (Home) 

13.08.2016 - CALDER GROVE 'A' (Home)

14.08.2016 - 20/20 TROPHY and PLATE FINALS  

20.08.2016 - AUGUSTINIANS 'A' (Away)

27.08.2016 - CARTWORTH MOOR 'A' (Home) 

04.09.2016 - FLOCKTON 'A' (Away)  

11.09.2016 - BIRCHENCLIFFE 'B' (Home)

18.09.2016 - ALMNDBURIANS 'B' (Away)     

Games are on Saturdays Except 24.04.2016 and September Where Sundays

20/20 Mini League Fixtures Played on Tuesday Evening With a 6pm Start Where Possible 

Start Times are 2pm April to August inc. and 1pm in September


Huddersfield Central Cricket League

Section C 

2016 Season

24.04.2016 - DENBY GRANGE 'B' (Away)

30.04.2016 - LEYMOOR 'B' (Home)

07.05.2016 - NORTONTHORPE 'B' (Away)

14.05.2016 - GREEN MOOR 'A' (Away) - Tinker Cup - 1st Round

21.05.2016 - HOLMBRIDGE 'B' (Home)

28.05.2016 - HORBURY BRIDGE 'B' (Away) 

04.06.2016 - DENBY GRANGE 'B' (Home)

05.06.2016 - H.W.C. TINKER CUP - 2nd Round

11.06.2016 - CALDER GROVE 'B' (Home)

18.06.2016 - FLOCKTON 'B' (Away) 

25.06.2016 - NORTONTHORPE 'B' (Home)

02.07.2016 - FLOCKTON 'B' (Away) 

03.07.2016 - H.W.C. TINKER CUP - Semi Finals 

09.07.2016 - LEYMOOR 'B' (Away)

16.07.2016 - NORTONTHORPE 'B' (Home)

23.07.2016 - HOLMBRIDGE 'B' (Away)

30.07.2016 - HORBURY BRIDGE 'B' (Home)

06.08.2016 - DENBY GRANGE 'B' (Away) 

24.07.2016 - H.W.C. TINKER CUP FINAL 

13.08.2016 - CALDER GROVE 'B' (Away)

20.08.2016 - FLOCKTON 'B' (Home)

27.08.2016 - LEYMOOR 'B' (Away) 

04.09.2016 - CALDER GROVE 'B' (Home)  

11.09.2016 - HOLMBRIDGE 'B' (Away)

18.09.2016 - HORBURY BRIDGE 'B' (Home)     

Games are on Saturdays Except 24.04.2016 and September Where Sundays

Start Times are 2pm April to August inc. and 1pm in September  


Barnsley and District Cricket League

Division 3

2016 Season

17.04.2016 - GLASSHOUGHTON (Away)

01.05.2016 - WORSBOROUGH BRIDGE (Home)

08.05.2016 - BARNSLEY (Home)

15.05.2016 - SHEFFIELD COLLEGIATE (Away)

22.05.2016 - GREEN MOOR (Home)

05.06.2016 - THURGOLAND (Home)

12.06.2016 - SCHOLES (Away)

26.06.2016 - KEXBOROUGH (Home)

03.07.2016 - THURGOLAND (Away)

17.07.2016 - GLASSHOUGHTON (Home)

24.07.2016 - FENWICK (Home)

31.07.2016 - WORSBOROUGH BRIDGE (Away)

07.08.2016 - BARNSLEY (Away) 

14.08.2016 - FENWICK (Away)

21.08.2016 - TREETON (Away)

28.08.2016 - HATFIELD TOWN (Home) 

04.09.2016 - KEXBOROUGH (Away)  

Games are on Sundays

Start Times are 2pm April to August inc. and 1pm in September

Fixtures are Subject to Change